Photo of Williams, Ryan Michael

Williams, Ryan Michael

35 PA 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance & 35 PA 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia

Age

36

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 5"

Weight

190 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Apr 13th, 2023
Description

RYAN MICHAEL WILLIAMS was charged by Woodward Township Police with Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after he was taken into custody on a State Parole violation and was in possession of Fentanyl, Methamphetamine & Lysergic Acid Diethylamide (LSD) while at 33 Locks Avenue Lock Haven, Pa.

WILLIAMS has since fled the area and the Woodward Township Police have an outstanding warrant for his arrest. There is also an outstanding warrant for WILLIAMS from the Pennsylvania State Parole Office for a parole violation.

(Photograph displayed was taken May 24, 2022)

Charges

Location

33 Locks Avenue
Lock Haven, PA 17745

Date Issued

Nov 23, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-25301-CR-0000279-2022

Reference ID

22-201

Issuing Authority

District Judge Kibler

Holding Department

Woodward Township Police Depaertment