On Friday 6/11/2021 LYRIC MATTHEW WYNN was charged with Theft of a Motor Vehicle, Receiving Stolen Property & Unauthorized Use of a Motor Vehicle after WYNN allegedly stole a 2003 Chevrolet Tracker while it was at Woodward Automotive 105 Woodward Avenue for repairs on May 17-18, 2021. On May 26, 2021 Woodward Township PD recovered the vehicle on Kryder Hollow Road in Pine Creek Township.
Location
105 Woodward Avenue Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
21-216
Created Jun 14th, 2021 | Updated Jan 26th, 2023
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Woodward Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Woodward Township Police Department.