Melody Witherite was charged by Township Police with Harassment after she sent another person forty-seven (47) unwanted text messages many of which contained lewd & obscene language over a five (5) day period from April 7 - 9, 2021. A summons was filed at District Judge Kibler's office.
Location
28 Whippoorwill Lane Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-144
Created Apr 12th, 2021 | Updated Jan 26th, 2023
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Woodward Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Woodward Township Police Department.