The Woodward Township Police Department arrested Taylor, Neil Wesley on Wednesday September 10th, 2025.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Thursday December 14th, 2023
- Issuing Authority: District Judge Kibler
- Holding Department: Woodward Township PD
- Docket Number: CR295-23
- Reference ID: 23-348
Woodward Township Police have a warrant for NEIL WESLEY TAYLOR, DOB: 04/14/1954, on the charges of Identity Theft, Theft By Unlawful Taking, Financial Exploitation of Older Adult, Receiving Stolen Property and Access Device Fraud.
Taylor allegedly misappropriated a large sum of money from a 96 year old victim by fraudulently taking out loans in the victims name, using the victims credit / debit card and other transactions all without the victims permission.
UPDATE:
On Monday September 8, 2025 NEIL WESLEY TAYLOR was taken into custody by the Howell County Sheriff’s Department in West Plains Missouri on the outstanding Woodward Township PD felony theft warrant. TAYLOR is being held at the Howell County Detention Center pending extradition back to Pennsylvania to answer to the charges.