Identity Theft
Access Device Fraud
Theft
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Tuesday March 29th, 2021 ALLISON SECHRIST was taken into custody in South Williamsport by officers of the South Williamsport PD and turned over to Woodward Township Police. SECHRIST was placed in the Clinton County Correctional Facility for further processing.
Township Police have an outstanding warrant for ALLISON RAE SECHRIST on the charges of Identity Theft, Access Device Fraud, Theft, Receiving Stolen Property
SECHRIST allegedly fraudulently removed money from a relative’s bank account without their knowledge by stealing the relatives account information.
Location
201 Woodward Avenue
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021