MATTHEW LYNN NIHART was charged with Home Improvement Fraud, Theft By Deception & Receiving Stolen Property after he was paid to do a remodeling job at a residence and allegedly failed to perform the work at the home. Charges were filed at District Judge Kibler’s office and NIHART is awaiting further court proceedings.
Location
43 Hickory Drive Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
23-017
Created Jan 26th, 2023
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Woodward Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Woodward Township Police Department.