On 6-7-2025 @ 11:00pm ROBERT JOSEPH MILLER was stopped for not having his vehicle lights turned on and upon checking his drivers license it was found that MILLER is require to have a Ignition Interlock Device on any vehicle he is driving due to previous DUI convictions and the car he was driving did not have the device installed.
Location
100 block Woodward Avenue Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25-304
Created Jul 16th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Woodward Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Woodward Township Police Department.