( 1 count ) DUI (M)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/10/2022 Township Police were called to 25 Woodward Avenue for a person acting suspiciously. Upon arrival officers found EMANUEL LINIJAK in the area. Upon checking officers discovered LINIJAK was wanted in Luzerne County for failing to appear for sentencing on a Driving Under the Influence charge. LINIJAK was taken into custody on the outstanding warrant and placed in the Clinton County Correctional Facility.
Location
25 Woodward Avenue
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-512