(1 count) Endangering Welfare of Children (F2)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
MICHAEL THOMAS KEPHART along with ELIZABETH ANN KEPHART were charged with Endangering the Welfare of Children after they allegedly failed to provide proper medical and dental care of a child to the extent it caused a severe infection to the child mouth and neck which could be life threatening and which may require surgery.
MICHAEL KEPHART was taken into custody and transported to the Clinton County Correctional Facility for video arraignment where he was released on $1,500.00 bail to await further court proceedings.
Location
Crist Lane
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-208a