9/20/2022 DESIREA ANNA JORDAN was taken into custody and charged with Retail Theft (F-3) and Defiant Trespass (M-3) after she removed merchandise from the MinitMart 25 Woodward Avenue. JORDAN had been banned from the property due to being involved in previous retail thefts from the store. JORDAN was arraigned before District Judge Kibler and released on bail.
Location
25 Woodward Avenue Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22-519
Created Sep 21st, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Woodward Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Woodward Township Police Department.