18 PA 2718(a)(1) Strangulation
18 PA 2702(a)(1) Aggravated Assault
18 PA 2701(a)(1) Simple Assault
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
229 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/19/2022 MUBARIK GRAVES was taken into custody by the U.S. Marshal's Service Fugitive Task Force in the Avis area and was placed into the Clinton County Correctional Facility where he was turned over to the Woodward Township Police Department on the outstanding warrant as well as a State Parole detainer. GRAVES was arraigned before District Judge Kibler and remains in jail after being unable to post $50,000.00 bail.
.
The Woodward Township Police Department arrested Graves, Mubarik Abdul on Friday May 20th, 2022.
Woodward Township Police have an outstanding arrest warrant for MUBARIK ABDUL GRAVES charging him with Strangulation, Aggravated Assault & Simple Assault following an incident that occurred on Friday April 29, 2022 in Woodward Township.
Anyone with information on his whereabouts is asked to contact the Woodward Township Police at (570) 858-5676. All calls will be kept confidential.
Location
Crist Lane
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
May 20, 2022