Interference with Custody of Children
Disorderly Conduct
Harassment
Unauthorized School Bus Entry
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On Tuesday April 13th, 2021 with the assistance of officers from the Lock Haven Police Department the Woodward Township Police Department took Jolene Renee Fisher into custody and arrested her on the outstanding criminal warrant. Fisher was arraigned before District Judge Keith Kibler. Fisher was incarcerated in the Clinton County Correctional Facility to await further court proceedings after she couldn't post $15,000.00 bail.
The Woodward Township Police have a Felony warrant for JOLENE RENEE FISHER on the charges of Interfering With the Custody Of Children, Disorderly Conduct, Harassment & Unauthorized School Bus Entry
On Friday March 19, 2021 FISHER allegedly entered onto a school bus without permission and created a disturbance, then shoved another individual and interfered with the custody of a child.
Fisher has been driving around in a light metallic brown Suzuki Vitari Pa registration LJT4982 with an expired inspection of 10/2020
If anyone knows the whereabouts of JOLENE FISHER, other than her home address, you are asked to contact the WTPD office at (570) 858-5676 or dispatch at (570) 748-2936
Location
Allegheny Street
Woodward Avenue
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2021