Photo of Dewald, Lori Ann

Dewald, Lori Ann

35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance - Methamphetamine

Age

57

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 2"

Weight

95 lbs

Hair

Blonde

Eyes

Blue

ARREST
May 22nd, 2023
Description

LORI ANN DEWALD, 5 Crist Lane, was charged with Possession of a Controlled Substance after she was found to have Methamphetamine in her possession when contacted by police on May 3rd, 2023.

All persons accused of committing a crime, and any discussion thereof, are presumed to be innocent until and unless proven guilty in a court of law.

Charges

Location

5 Crist Lane
Lock Haven, PA 17745

Arrest Date

May 19, 2023

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Reference ID

23-253