To follow Woodward Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Woodward Township Police Department.
Brennan, Jade Michael
(1 ) count - Criminal Mischief
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
ARREST
JADE BRENNAN was charged with Criminal Mischief after he intentionally threw the cell phone of another person onto the floor damaging the phone. The incident occurred on March 20, 2021 while at 26 Roberts Lane Lock Haven. Damage to the phone was estimated at $369.94.
Location
26 Roberts Lane Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
May 24, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-124
Disposition
Citation Filed
Created May 24th, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Woodward Township Police Department, click the button below.