Invasion of Privacy
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
DEREK BENSON was charged with Invasion of Privacy after an incident at 66 Armory Road on February 21, 2021. During the incident Benson took several pictures of a 22 year old female's intimate parts without her permission while she was sleeping and Benson then sent a text with the photographs to another phone.
Charges were filed through District Judge Kibler's office
Location
66 Armory Road
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
May 24, 2021
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
21-101