Photo not available for KOPILAK, MICHAEL WELBY

KOPILAK, MICHAEL WELBY

(18) 3929 (A) Retail Theft (F3)
(1) Count of 3925 A Receiving Stolen Property (M2)

Age

38

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Hazel

WARRANTMost Wanted
Nov 11th, 2020
Description

KOPILAK is alleged to have committed a theft at Lingle's Neighborhood Market, and then fled the store on foot. KOPILAK'S last known location was in Colorado.

Charges

Location

150 15TH STREET
RENOVO, PA 17764

Date Issued

Jul 22, 2019

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-25303-CR-0000036-2019

Issuing Authority

MDJ 25-3-03

Holding Department

Renovo Police Department