The Renovo Police Department have charged 31 year old Rebecca Spahr with summary counts of harassment and criminal (defiant) trespass. This stems from an incident which occurred during the evening of 09/05/25 at the Keystone Hotel, 400 Erie Av in Renovo. Spahr entered the Keystone Hotel after being banned from the business. Spahr then threatened another victim. Spahr has been sent summonses by District Court 25-3-03.
Location
400 Erie Av Renovo, PA 17764
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25387
Created Sep 15th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Renovo Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Renovo Police Department.