To follow Renovo Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Renovo Police Department.
N/A - JUVENILE, N/A - JUVENILE
(1) count 3733 Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3) (1) count 2705 Recklessly Endagering Another Person (M2) and 3 counts of Duties at stop signs Section 3323 B (S)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
A 17-year-old juvenile male from the Renovo area was charged after a very dangerous police pursuit on January 24, 2021 in the area of Delaware Avenue and Renovo Road, Renovo Borough. The pursuit was terminated by police at 2248hrs.
The Pine Creek Township Police Department and Clinton County Probation assisted with the arrest the following day.
The juvenile male is being held at the Central Counties Youth Detention Center.
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Feb 2nd, 2021
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Renovo Police Department, click the button below.