Lynne Moriarty was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking and Receiving Stolen Property for stealing and cashing a check which belonged to another person between 07/29/22 - 08/01/22, from 225 4th St, Renovo Borough.
Location
225 4th St Renovo, PA 17764
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22201
Disposition
On 01/06/23, Moriarty plead guilty to Theft by Unlawful Taking.
Created May 16th, 2023
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Renovo Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Renovo Police Department.