Renovo Police have charged 28 year old Richard Marr, of Renovo, with theft offenses for stealing a bicycle from the Goodwill store in Renovo, 112 3rd St, on 08/10/23. Police recovered the bicycle on 08/12/23.
Location
112 3rd St Renovo, PA 17764
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
23276
Created Aug 12th, 2023 | Updated Sep 23rd, 2023
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Renovo Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Renovo Police Department.