2701(A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
18 2709(A)(1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
12
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Renovo Police Department have charged a 12 year old male of Renovo with simple assault and harassment, stemming from an incident which occurred at a residence in Renovo during the afternoon of 09/29/25. The juvenile is alleged to have assaulted another person, causing injury. The juvenile has been charged through Clinton County Juvenile Court.
Location
Renovo, PA 17764
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
25430