Photo not available for WARNER JR., JAMES ANTHONY

WARNER JR., JAMES ANTHONY

Arrest for Violation of PFA Order

Age

65

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Mar 12th, 2022 | Updated Aug 25th, 2022
Description

IN CUSTODY

WARNER was taken into custody on 8/25/2022 at 0900 hrs and taken to the Clinton County Courthouse for arraignment.

WARNER is wanted for violation of a PFA order that was issued on 12/17/2021 by the Clinton County Common Pleas Court  Honorable Judge Salisbury.

Anyone with information on his location is ask to contact Police via Clinton County Communications Center (570)748-2936

Charges

Date Issued

Mar 11, 2022

Warrant Type

PFA

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-25302-MD0000016-2022

Holding Department

Mill Hall Police Dept