Search Link search
HomeAbout Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Our BoroughContact UsTraffic Complaint
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Mill Hall Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Clinton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Mill Hall Borough Police Department Homepage
Mill Hall Borough Police Department Logo

Mill Hall Borough Police Department

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Traffic Complaint

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Mill Hall Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Mill Hall Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Unemployment fraud

Details Map

UNEMPLOYMENT FRAUD:

02/18/22 1030hrs

334 Nittany Ave. Lock Haven 

Someone opened a Pennsylvania Unemployment Claim in the victims name from 09/2021 to present, the victim received  information from his employer of the unauthorized account and then contacted Pennsylvania Unemployment to file a fraud report.

Location

334 Nittany Ave
Lock Haven, PA 17745

Incident Date

Feb 18, 2022 @ 10:31 AM

Incident Type

Fraud

Created Feb 18, 2022 @ 11:40 AM
Submit a Tip
Mill Hall Borough PD
215 Beech Creek Ave
Mill Hall, PA 17751
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Mill Hall Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Mill Hall Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Mill Hall Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play