Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On August 3, 2025, at 11:36 PM, officers received a call for an unwanted guest. Officers were advised that the homeowner was able to remove the individual, who was described as a white male, approximately 5'6", having short hair and a darker colored mustache. A male individual matching this description was found walking on Bellefonte Avenue and was identified as Jonathan Sherman. Sherman was found to be under the influence of alcohol, to the degree that he had walked into a residence on South Fairview Street which was not his and without permission. Sherman did not seem to know where he was or what was happening at the time.
Location
10 block of South Fairview Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Incident Date
Aug 3, 2025 @ 11:36 PM
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation