Search Link search
About Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Community Services
  • Organization and Records
  • Lock Haven City Ordinances
  • Megan's Law
  • PA Unified Judicial System Web Portal
  • PennDOT
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • RTK Request
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lock Haven PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Matthew Rickard
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Clinton County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lock Haven Police Department Homepage
Lock Haven Police Department Logo

Lock Haven Police Department

Chief Matthew Rickard
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Community Services
    • Organization and Records
    • Lock Haven City Ordinances
    • Megan's Law
    • PennDOT
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Compliment an Officer
    • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lock Haven Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lock Haven Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Hit and Run

Details Map

On July 28, 2025, at 12:41 PM, officers were dispatched to the Clinton County Courthouse Piper Building for the report of a hit and run. The victim reported that the vehicle was damaged while at Geisinger on Spring Street, or CVS on Bellefonte Avenue. 

Location

Lock Haven, PA 17745

Incident Date

Jul 28, 2025 @ 12:41 PM

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Created Aug 4, 2025 @ 12:50 PM | Updated Aug 5, 2025 @ 9:11 AM
Submit a Tip
Lock Haven PD
20 E Church St
Lock Haven, PA 17745
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lock Haven PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Lock Haven Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lock Haven Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play