(1) STALKING (F3)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On May 19, 2025, the victim reported a possible PFA Violation and, through this investigation, a GPS tracker was found on the victim's vehicle. A search warrant was obtained to retrieve the owner information for the GPS tracker and the owner was alleged to be Jarret Matthew Kitchen. On September 4, 2025, Kitchen was charged with Stalking (F3).
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal