(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On the evening of September 20, 2025, Lock Haven City Police responded to a noise complaint on West Church Street. Initially, no loud music was detected upon arrival. However, after attempting to make contact with the residents, officers departed the scene. Shortly thereafter, they heard loud, offensive remarks emanating from the building. Officers reattempted contact and were invited into the apartment by a witness, where they observed the loud music causing items to shake and vibrate. The individuals responsible, Colin Boone and Callie Condo, were found to be yelling profanities and racial slurs. As a result, both Boone and Condo were charged with Disorderly Conduct (M3).
Location
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct